Global Conference Menu

2010 International Botball Tournament Participants

Registered Competitors

64 registered teams

International Regions

  • 10-0293 Al Ru'ya Bilingual School - Kuwait City, Kuwait
  • 10-0356 Byzony - Gdansk, Poland
  • 10-0357 Robo3DVision TurboDymoTeam - Gdansk, Poland

Florida Region

  • 10-0055 Nease Robotics Club - St. Johns, FL
  • 10-0144 Robert E. Lee High School - Jacksonville, FL
  • 10-0213 Robert E. Lee High School - Jacksonville, FL

Greater DC Region

  • 10-0006 Dead Robot Society - Herndon, VA
  • 10-0160 Explorer Post 1010 - Rockville, MD
  • 10-0161 Explorer Post 1010 - Rockville, MD
  • 10-0162 Explorer Post 1010 - Rockville, MD
  • 10-0249 Great Mills High School - Great Mills, MD
  • 10-0250 Great Mills High School - Great Mills, MD
  • 10-0251 Great Mills High School - Great Mills, MD
  • 10-0218 North County Botball - Glen Burnie, MD
  • 10-0142 TJRT - Alexandria, VA
  • 10-0312 W.T. Woodson High School - Fairfax, VA

Greater St. Louis Region

  • 10-0330 Belleville East High School - Belleville, IL
  • 10-0159 Edwardsville High School - Edwardsville, IL
  • 10-0172 Highland High School - Highland, IL
  • 10-0185 Rolla Regional Robotics - Saint James, MO
  • 10-0106 St. Mary's School - Edwardsville, IL
  • 10-0315 Terre Haute North High School - Terre Haute, IN
  • 10-0351 Terre Haute All-City Time Warner Cable - Terre Haute, IN
  • 10-0133 Triad High School - Troy, IL
  • 10-0151 Wolf Branch Middle School - Swansea, IL
  • 10-0320 Woodrow Wilson Middle School - Terre Haute, IN

Hawaii Region

  • 10-0052 Hanalani Schools - Mililani, HI
  • 10-0004 Wahiawa Middle School Robotics - Wahiawa, HI
  • 10-0164 Wahiawa Middle School Robotics - Wahiawa, HI

New England Region

  • 10-0009 Malden Catholic High School - Malden, MA
  • 10-0112 Wellesley High School - Wellesley, MA

New Mexico Region

  • 10-0107 Deming High School - Deming, NM
  • 10-0210 Deming High School - Deming, NM
  • 10-0265 Deming High School - Deming, NM
  • 10-0108 San Jon (R.E.A.P) Team 1 - San Jon, NM
  • 10-0183 San Jon (R.E.A.P) Team 2 - San Jon, NM

New York/New Jersey Region

  • 10-0313 The Peddie School - Highstown, NJ

Northern California Region

  • 10-0195 Hillsdale High School - San Mateo, CA
  • 10-0083 Los Altos Community Team - Los Altos, CA
  • 10-0323 Los Altos Community Team - Los Altos, CA
  • 10-0169 Oak Grove High School - San Jose, CA
  • 10-0170 Oak Grove High School - San Jose, CA
  • 10-0171 Oak Grove High School - San Jose, CA

Oklahoma Region

  • 10-0001 DeWitt Perry Middle School - Carrollton, TX
  • 10-0002 DeWitt Perry Middle School - Carrollton, TX
  • 10-0003 DeWitt Perry Middle School - Carrollton, TX
  • 10-0074 Episcopal School of Dallas - Farmers Branch,TX
  • 10-0113 Norman Advanced Botball - Norman, OK
  • 10-0256 R.L. Turner High School - Carrollton, TX
  • 10-0049 Southwest Covenant - El Reno, OK
  • 10-0050 Southwest Covenant - El Reno, OK
  • 10-0253 St. Mark's School of Texas - Dallas, TX
  • 10-0148 Whittier Middle School - Norman, OK
  • 10-0149 Whittier Middle School - Norman, OK

Pennsylvania Region

  • 10-0141 Hampton High School - Allisonpark, PA

Southern California Region

  • 10-0032 Desert Robotics - Rancho Mirage, CA
  • 10-0033 Desert Robotics - Rancho Mirage, CA
  • 10-0034 Desert Robotics - Rancho Mirage, CA
  • 10-0035 Desert Robotics - Rancho Mirage, CA
  • 10-0036 Desert Robotics - Rancho Mirage, CA
  • 10-0037 Desert Robotics - Rancho Mirage, CA
  • 10-0070 Desert Robotics - Rancho Mirage, CA
  • 10-0232 Torrey Pines - San Diego, CA

Texas Region

  • 10-0237 Bush Middle School - Farmers Branch, TX