Global Conference Menu

2009 International Botball Tournament Results

Check out the results for:

Or download the complete standings.

Overall

1 Alcott Middle School (09-0050 )
2 Hanalani Schools (09-0051 )
3 Malden Catholic High School (09-0021 )
4 Los Altos Community Team (09-0055 )
5 Oak Grove High School (09-0088 )

Double Elimination

1 Alcott Middle School (09-0050 )
2 Los Altos Community Team (09-0055 )
3 Malden Catholic High School (09-0021 )
4 Oak Grove High School (09-0088 )
Finalist Hanalani Schools (09-0051 )
Finalist Hillsdale High School (09-0257 )
Finalist Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology (09-0196 )
Finalist St. Mark's School of Texas (09-0285 )
Finalist Explorer Post 1010 (09-0191 )
Finalist Explorer Post 1010 (09-0192 )
Finalist Dead Robot Society (09-0014 )
Finalist Southwest Covenant High (09-0033 )
Finalist Wahiawa Middle School (09-0107 )
Finalist Evergreen Valley High School (09-0116 )
Finalist Newman Smith High School (09-0104 )
Finalist R.L. Turner High School (09-0119 )

Seeding

1 Hanalani Schools (09-0051 )
2 Peddie School East (09-0262 )
2 Los Altos High School (09-0161 )
4 St. Mary's Glen (09-0136 )
5 Grandville Middle School (09-0302 )

Alliance Matches

1 Cedar Brook Academy (09-0022) and Desert Robotics (09-0009)
2 Al Mawakeb School (09-0328 ) and Grandville Middle School (09-0302)
3 Robert E. Lee High School (09-0266) and St. Mary's (09-0136)
4 The Gow School (09-0081) and Nease high School (09-0059)

Judges Choice Awards

Best Adaptation Southwest Covenant (09-0033)
Most Exciting Iao School (09-0066)
Best Botguy Grabber Nease High School (09-0059)
Best Choreography Hillsdale High School (09-0164)
Best Defense Hillsdale High School (09-0257)
Best Engineering Dead Robot Society (09-0015)
Best Helper Bot Oak Grove High School Eagle Bots (09-0088)
Best Rookie PD Charter Middle-Desert Robotics (09-0006)
Best Strategy Los Altos Community Team (09-0055)
Fastest Botguy Grabber Oak Grove High School Eagle Bots (09-0088)
Fastest Botguy Grabber Hillsdale High School (09-0257)
Give and Take Haralson County High School (09-0201)
KISS Eastern Plains (09-0173)
Most Airborne Whittier Middle School (09-0133)
Most Dangerous Malden Catholic High School (09-0021)
Most Photogenic Alcott Middle School (09-0050)
Most Promise DeWitt Perry Middle School (09-0002)
Spirit of Botball Terre Haute North Vigo (09-0309)
Team Spirit Byzony (09-0351)
Dedication to Education Notre Dame Prep School (09-0010)
Judge's Choice Hanalani Schools (09-0051)
Spirit Of Botball - Alliance Grandville Middle School (09-0302)
Spirit Of Botball - Alliance Al Mawakeb School (09-0328)